Have you been arrested as a disorderly person in the state of Michigan? New Michigan Laws on Expungements Expanded number of convictions that can be expunged to 3 felonies and unlimited misdemeanors; Reduced the waiting time required to expunge a conviction in certain circumstances; Certain traffic offenses can now be expunged; First Time Operating While Intoxicated offenses are now eligible for expungement; Penal Code 647.). The Michigan Penal Code Section 750.167a states: Any person who shall be drunk or intoxicated while hunting with a firearm or other weapon under a valid hunting license shall be deemed to be a disorderly person. A record that is kept by the Michigan State Police and is accessible to courts, police agencies, and prosecutors (including the Attorney General) for the purposes listed in. Michigan Penal Code Section 750.167, 167a (Disorderly Person), Michigan Penal Code Section 750.167d (Funeral picketing).